Johnny's Pageant Page

MISSINTERNATIONALTITLEHOLDERS
1960 - 2016

Year Venue Winner Representing
1960 Long Beach, California, USA Stella Marquez Colombia
1961 Long Beach, California, USA Stanny van Baer Holland
1962 Long Beach, California, USA Tania Verstak Australia
1963 Long Beach, California, USA Gudrun Bjarnadottir Iceland
1964 Long Beach, California, USA Gemma Teresa Guerrero Cruz Philippines
1965 Long Beach, California, USA Ingrid Fifinger Germany
1966

NO PAGEANT

1967 Long Beach, California, USA Mirta Massa Argentina
1968 Tokyo, Japan Maria da Gloria Carvalho Brazil
1969 Tokyo, Japan Valerie Susan Holmes England
1970 Osaka, Japan Aurora McKenny Pijuan Philippines
1971 Long Beach, California, USA Jane Cheryl Hansen New Zealand
1972 Tokyo, Japan Linda Hooks England
1973 Osaka, Japan Tuula Anneli Bjorkling Finland
1974 Tokyo, Japan Karen Brucene Smith USA
1975 Okinawa, Japan Ladija Vera Manic Yugoslavia
1976 Tokyo, Japan Sophin Perin France
1977 Tokyo, Japan Pilar Medina Canadel Spain
1978 Tokyo, Japan Katherine Patricia Ruth USA
1979 Tokyo, Japan Mimilanie Laurel Marquez Philippines
1980 Tokyo, Japan Marlene Chavez Costa Rica
1981 Kobe, Japan Jenny Annette Derek Australia
1982 Fukuoka, Japan Christie Ellen Claridge USA
1983 Osaka, Japan Gidge Sandoval Costa Rica
1984 Yokohama, Japan Ilma Julieta Urrutia Guatemala
1985 Ibaraki, Japan Alejandra Sicilia Hernandes Venezuela
1986 Nagasaki, Japan Helen Fairbrother England
1987 Tokyo, Japan Laurie Tamara Simpson Puerto Rico
1988 Gifu, Japan Catherine Alexandra Gude Norway
1989 Kanazawa, Japan Iris Klein Germany
1990 Osaka, Japan Silvia Esteban Spain
1991 Tokyo, Japan Agnieszka Kotlarska Poland
1992 Nagasaki, Japan Kristen Marise Davison Australia
1993 Tokyo, Japan Agnieszka Pachalko Poland
1994 Mie, Japan Christina Lekka Greece
1995 Tokyo, Japan Anne Lena Hansen Norway
1996 Kanazawa, Japan Fernanda Alves Portugal
1997 Kyoto, Japan Consuelo Adler Venezuela
1998 Tokyo, Japan Lia Victoria Borrero Panama
1999 Tokyo, Japan Paulina Galvez Colombia
2000 Tokyo, Japan Vivian Urdaneta Venezuela
2001 Tokyo, Japan Malgorzata Rozniecka Poland
2002 Tokyo, Japan Christina Sawaya Lebanon
2003 Tokyo, Japan Goizeder Azua Venezuela
2004 Tokyo, Japan;  Beijing, China Jeymmy Paola Vargas Colombia
2005 Tokyo, Japan Precious Lara Quigamam Philippines
2006 Tokyo, Japan;  Beijing, China Daniela di Giacomo Venezuela
2007 Tokyo, Japan Priscila Perales Mexico
2008 Macau, China Alejandra Andreu Spain
2009 Chengdu, China Anagabriela Espinoza Mexico
2010 Chengdu, China Elizabeth Mosquera Venezuela
2011 Chengdu, China Fernando Cornejo Ecuador
2012 Okinawa, Japan Ikumi Yoshimatsu Japan
2013 Tokyo, Japan Bea Rose Santiago Philippines
2014 Tokyo, Japan Valerie Hernandez Matias Puerto Rico
2015 Tokyo, Japan Edymar Martinez Venezuela
2016 Tokyo, Japan Kylie Verzosa Philippines